Get expert advice and community support on IDNLearn.com. Get comprehensive and trustworthy answers to all your questions from our knowledgeable community members.
Sagot :
The term of shaquil's loan will be 29 days approximatly.
We have given that,
Principle amount (p) = $400
Rate (r)= 250% = 2.5
Interest = $80
t = time (in days) = t/365
What is the formula simple interest?
[tex]I=prt[/tex]
[tex]r=\frac{I}{rt}[/tex]
[tex]2.5 = \frac{80\times 365}{400\times t}[/tex]
[tex]t= \frac{80\times 365}{400\times 2.5}[/tex]
[tex]t=\frac{73}{2.5}\\ \\t=29.2[/tex]
t = 29.2
t = 29 days
Therefore option (B) is correct.
Therefore the term of shaquil's loan will be 29 days approximatly.
To learn more about the loan visit:
https://brainly.com/question/26011426
Your presence in our community is highly appreciated. Keep sharing your insights and solutions. Together, we can build a rich and valuable knowledge resource for everyone. Accurate answers are just a click away at IDNLearn.com. Thanks for stopping by, and come back for more reliable solutions.